Privacy Policy

The Company is committed to protecting the privacy of our Users. The personal information and data provided by the Users shall be collected, stored, processed and safeguarded by the Company in the manner set out hereinafter:

A. Collection of personal information and data: By subscribing to the services of the Company, the Users consent to the Company collecting the personal information and data belonging to its Users. The data so collected by the Company, at all times, shall be subject to the laws of India, more particularly The Digital Personal Data Protection Act, 2023 (“Act”) and the rules made thereunder and/or any modification/amendment thereof from time to time. For the purpose of this policy, the terms “data” and “personal data” shall carry the same meaning as provided under the Act.

B. Use of personal information and data: The Company shall use the personal information and data in the following manner and for the following purposes:

i. The personal information and data including but not limited to the name, address, email address, phone number etc. provided by the User at the time of registration, shall be stored and processed by the Company for the provision of services, internal assessment, conduct of the Company’s business and enhancing the experience of the Users.

ii. The Company may also use such information for responding to User enquiries, providing customer support, sending updates, newsletters, marketing communications, and promotional material and complying with legal obligations.

iii. The information so provided by the Users may be shared by the Company with third parties engaged by the Company for provision of services and conduct of its business. Adequate safeguards shall be maintained by the Company for secured transmission and sharing of personal information and data with the third parties.

iv. The Company assures its Users that it shall not share or process the personal data of its Users with unaffiliated third parties.

v. The Company shall, if so directed by the Government or any statutory body, or in order to comply with any provision of law, without the prior consent of the User, share the personal information and data for the purpose of verification of identity or for prevention, detection, investigation including but not limited to cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment for offences.

C. Proper disclosure of personal information and data: The Users shall be under an obligation to not to suppress any material information from the Company or provide false personal information or data to the Company. In the event the information so provided by the User is found to be false, the Company shall provide an opportunity to the User to rectify the same and upon failure to do so within the prescribed period, shall have the right to terminate the services of the User.

D. Data Security: The Company shall at all times endeavour to protect the personal information and data of the Users. The Company shall implement appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure the safe storage of the User’s personal information and data. However, the Company shall not be responsible for breach of data when such breach arises due to unlawful, illegal and malicious acts of third parties including but not limited to hacking, virus disseminations, force majeure events, breaches of firewall and secure server software etc.

E. Correction or withdrawal of personal information and data: The User shall have the option to request the Company to rectify or update the personal information and data. Additionally, the User shall also have the option to request the Company to erase and remove the personal information and data so provided for the provision of services. In case, where the User requests for erasure or removal of the personal information and data, the Company shall have the right to discontinue the services for which the said information was sought. Such request for removal of personal information and data shall at all times be subject to the compliance with applicable laws and rules thereunder.

F. Collection and Usage of Non-personal Information: Notwithstanding anything stated above, the Company may also collect, use, store and analyse certain non-personal information that does not personally identify the User. Such non-personal information may include unique system or hardware identifiers, system or application software, and peripherals. The Company may use the said non-personal information to provide and improve the Subscription / Plans offered by the Company and services therein, facilitate the provision of software updates, product support and other services to the User and to verify compliance with the terms of this Policy, the Agreement between the User and the Company and any other laws prevailing in India.

G. Modification: The Company reserves the right to modify its privacy policy and update such changes directly on its website without prior information to individual Users. The User may periodically visit the Company’s website to be informed of how the Company is committed to protecting the personal information and processing the same in order to ensure continued provision of services and enhanced user experience.

advanced-floating-content-close-btn
Scan the code
Instagram Youtube Email